C.I./M.I.

Italian translation: Cédula de Identidad / Mátrícula Individual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:C.I./M.I.
Italian translation:Cédula de Identidad / Mátrícula Individual
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

07:10 Jul 25, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / atto di nascita, documenti di identità
Spanish term or phrase: C.I./M.I.
Ho un problema con M.I.
da quel che ho capito C.I. significa carta d'identità, ma M.I. non riesco a capire cosa significhi.

Grazie
Tamara Fantinato
Italy
Cédula de Identidad / Mátrícula Individual
Explanation:
Anche di questo c'è una Kudoz in un'altra combinazione però...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_german/certificates_dip...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_french/certificates_dip...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2009-07-25 07:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leggi questa spiegazione:
"entonces, de acuerdo con tu aclaración sobre el número de cifras, sería MI = matrícula individual; CI = cédula de identidad y la barra entre ambos acrónimos significaría que puede ponerse cualquiera de los dos documentos"
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/Spanish/law_general/1150263-mi_y_c...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Cédula de Identidad / Mátrícula Individual
Claudia Carroccetto
5Cédula (de) Identidad / Matrícula (de) Identidad
Gabriela Teresa Alj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Cédula de Identidad / Mátrícula Individual


Explanation:
Anche di questo c'è una Kudoz in un'altra combinazione però...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_german/certificates_dip...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_french/certificates_dip...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2009-07-25 07:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leggi questa spiegazione:
"entonces, de acuerdo con tu aclaración sobre el número de cifras, sería MI = matrícula individual; CI = cédula de identidad y la barra entre ambos acrónimos significaría que puede ponerse cualquiera de los dos documentos"
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/Spanish/law_general/1150263-mi_y_c...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
18 mins
  -> Grazie collega! :)

agree  CHUSI
1 hr
  -> Grazie Chusi! :)

agree  renata de rugeriis: :D
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Renata! :)

agree  Laura Imondi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura! :)

agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Federica! :)

agree  Maura Affinita
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Maura! :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta! :)

agree  Palentina
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Grazie Palentina! :)

agree  Carolina Gradizuela: Sono d'accordo.
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Grazie! :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cédula (de) Identidad / Matrícula (de) Identidad


Explanation:
In Argentina M.I. è la sigla di Matrícula de Identidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 ore (2009-07-25 15:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusate ma solo ora mi sono accorta che alla mia risposta manca una parte:
M.I. sta per "Matrícula Individual de Identidad" (che può essere, nello specifico, D.N.I/L.C./L.E.)

Gabriela Teresa Alj
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search