Personal Social

Italian translation: evaluacion personal social = valutazione personale e sociale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Personal Social
Italian translation:evaluacion personal social = valutazione personale e sociale
Entered by: Giovanna Vacca (X)

18:11 Jun 11, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Personal Social
E' la materia di una valutazione scolastica
Giovanna Vacca (X)
evaluacion personal social = valutazione personale e sociale
Explanation:
La Evaluación Inicial en Ciencias Sociales, Geografía e Historia5 Abr 2007 ... grupo anaya material fotocopiable ciencias sociales 1 eso ... evaluación de personal social de 2º grado e.br ...

http://www.scribd.com/doc/44411/La-Evaluacion-Inicial-en-Cie...


È UN'IDEA
Selected response from:

Gabriel Calcagno
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3educazione sociale e personale/educazione civica
Claudia Carroccetto
2evaluacion personal social = valutazione personale e sociale
Gabriel Calcagno


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
evaluacion personal social = valutazione personale e sociale


Explanation:
La Evaluación Inicial en Ciencias Sociales, Geografía e Historia5 Abr 2007 ... grupo anaya material fotocopiable ciencias sociales 1 eso ... evaluación de personal social de 2º grado e.br ...

http://www.scribd.com/doc/44411/La-Evaluacion-Inicial-en-Cie...


È UN'IDEA

Gabriel Calcagno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
educazione sociale e personale/educazione civica


Explanation:
Secondo me si tratta di questo:

"Personal, Social and Health Education (PSHE) is an element of the state school curriculum in England & Northern Ireland . Also known as "PACE", "PSE" and "PSHCE" in some schools, it is a subject that many secondary teachers find difficult to teach because it has not had the status of an examinable subject. The subject covers statutory elements, such as drugs and relationships (sex) and many other aspects of health and personal growth. It is perhaps the teaching style and relationship that can worry teachers because this is not a subject where the knowledge and answers are to be found in a text book. The subject is the student and there are no right or wrong answers. Teachers, are however charged with guiding students and working through speaking and listening, which is why teaching whilst sitting in a circle can be an excellent mode of working. Circle Time is not a new concept but is rarely used in UK secondary schools. Hilary Potter, whose research in this area stemmed from her time in the USA, believes that it is the best way to teach and learn PSHE."
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personal,_Social_and_Health_Edu...

In italiano renderei con "educazione civica" o, se vogliamo ricalcare la dicitura originale "educazione sociale e personale":

"Portogallo: fra le materie obbligatorie dell’Ensino Básico è prevista anche l’educazione sociale e personale in alternativa all’educazione morale e religiosa."
www.gildavenezia.it/riforma/riformadoc/struttura_curricoli_... -

"Organizzazione scolastica
L’anno scolastico inizia l’ultimo lunedì di settembre e termina alla fine di giugno. Le lezioni sono suddivise su 5 giorni la settimana. A livello primario la durata delle lezioni varia ed è determinata dalla scuola. A
livello secondario le lezioni hanno una durata di 45 minuti. Il numero massimo di alunni per classe è di 30 nel livello primario e nei primi due anni del livello secondario. Durante gli ultimi due anni dell’istruzione secondaria il numero degli alunni si riduce a 25.
Durante le lezioni pratiche e le lezioni di **educazione personale e sociale**, il numero degli alunni per classe è di 15. Durante i primi 4 anni dell’istruzione primaria gli alunni sono raggruppati in base all’età, mentre
negli ultimi 2 anni vengono divisi sulla base dei risultati raggiunti negli esami. L’istruzione primaria è organizzata in classi miste, mentre a livello secondario sono previste classi maschili e classi femminili."
http://www.indire.it/eurydice/content/show_attach.php?id_att...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search