PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Mancomunidad del Bajo Guadalquivir

Italian translation: Unione dei comuni del Basso Guadalquivir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mancomunidad del Bajo Guadalquivir
Italian translation:Unione dei comuni del Basso Guadalquivir
Entered by: tuk

10:17 Jul 20, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Geography
Spanish term or phrase: Mancomunidad del Bajo Guadalquivir
grazie
tuk
Spain
Unione dei comuni del Basso Guadalquivir
Explanation:
www.associazionetolba.org/testi/Mancomunidad.doc
"Le Unioni di comuni sono enti locali costituiti da due o più comuni, di norma confinanti, per l’esercizio congiunto di funzioni, in base all’art.32 del T.U.E.L n. 267 del 18/8/2000" (http://pers.mininterno.it/unioni_comuni/index.php)
"Mancocomunidad: corporacion y entidad legalmente constituidas por la agrupacion de municipios o de provincias para la resolucion de problemas comunes" (Diccionario de uso del espanol actual Clave)
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Unione dei comuni del Basso Guadalquivir
Federica Della Casa Marchi
3Mancomunidad del Basso Guadalquivir (Associazione Comunale del Basso Guadalquivir)
Laura Franchini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mancomunidad del Basso Guadalquivir (Associazione Comunale del Basso Guadalquivir)


Explanation:
Personalmente lo manterrei, trattandosi di un ente che non ha corrispettivo in italiano, indicando tra parentesi di cosa si tratta...

Example sentence(s):
  • Mancomunidad de Servicios Sociales del Sureste (Associazione Comunale dei Servizi Sociali del Sudest) ...

    Reference: http://www.cestim.it/.../04-esperienze%20europee%20e%20nazio...
Laura Franchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unione dei comuni del Basso Guadalquivir


Explanation:
www.associazionetolba.org/testi/Mancomunidad.doc
"Le Unioni di comuni sono enti locali costituiti da due o più comuni, di norma confinanti, per l’esercizio congiunto di funzioni, in base all’art.32 del T.U.E.L n. 267 del 18/8/2000" (http://pers.mininterno.it/unioni_comuni/index.php)
"Mancocomunidad: corporacion y entidad legalmente constituidas por la agrupacion de municipios o de provincias para la resolucion de problemas comunes" (Diccionario de uso del espanol actual Clave)

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
6 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  saraceratto
20 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search