PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

se sujeta

Italian translation: è fissata/attaccata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se sujeta
Italian translation:è fissata/attaccata
Entered by: Marco Belcastro Bara

08:17 Sep 21, 2019
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
Spanish term or phrase: se sujeta
La cortina **se sujeta** a las correderas con unos ganchos

Anche questo termine mi ha dato problemi: io mi sono un po' allargata e ho scritto "è fissata". Cosa ne pensate?
STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
è fissata/attaccata
Explanation:
se sujeta

è fissata/attaccata
Selected response from:

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5è mantenuta/sostenuta da
Valentina Caruso
4 +1è fissata/attaccata
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è fissata/attaccata


Explanation:
se sujeta

è fissata/attaccata

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Perfetto, grazie Marco.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE: Fissata.
7 hrs
  -> Grazie EleoE :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
è mantenuta/sostenuta da


Explanation:
è mantenuta/sostenuta da/grazie a

Valentina Caruso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search