galería metálica

Italian translation: copertura metallica

07:45 Sep 21, 2019
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
Spanish term or phrase: galería metálica
Sono diversi testi di un blog su tende (da casa) e dintorni.

Estes estores se enrollan sobre un tubo de aluminio que está oculto por una **galería metálica** que impide que éste sea visto.

Come tradurlo? Grazie
STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
Italian translation:copertura metallica
Explanation:
e mettere copertura...
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3copertura metallica
Elena Zanetti
3galleria metallica
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
galleria metallica


Explanation:
galería metálica = galleria metallica ... rete metallica a forma di tunnel - (che ne copre la visuale) ... probabilmente

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: E se mettessi "profilo metallico" o "parte metallica"? Galleria non mi risulta che si usi in questo settore.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copertura metallica


Explanation:
e mettere copertura...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Elena, grazie. Purtroppo però ho consegnato prima che tu rispondessi e ho messo "parte metallica".





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search