PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

plásticamente muy dinámicas

Italian translation: dinamicità plastica

16:05 Jan 12, 2014
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Design
Spanish term or phrase: plásticamente muy dinámicas
Descrizione di lampade.

Dos formatos de esferas superponen entre si en un plano vertical y permiten crear composiciones plásticamente muy dinámicas, donde los volúmenes difunden una iluminación acogedora y sutil.
maurizio dringo
Italy
Italian translation:dinamicità plastica
Explanation:
...di grande dinamicità plastica,...

comunque verifica meglio... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 días (2014-01-17 09:45:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anche a te, Maurizio
Selected response from:

Beatrice trad
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille Beatrice!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dinamicità plastica
Beatrice trad
3continuamente modellabili
Elena Zanetti
3dall'aspetto duttile e molto dinamico
Daniela Facchinetti
3che, con effetto plastico, richiamano un'idea di movimento
Luciana Trevisi


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
che, con effetto plastico, richiamano un'idea di movimento


Explanation:
Un'idea.

Luciana Trevisi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dall'aspetto duttile e molto dinamico


Explanation:
la butto lì...

Daniela Facchinetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuamente modellabili


Explanation:
secondo me il senso è che le puoi muovere continuamente, non statiche ...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dinamicità plastica


Explanation:
...di grande dinamicità plastica,...

comunque verifica meglio... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 días (2014-01-17 09:45:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anche a te, Maurizio


    Reference: http://www.n4studio.it/lavori_b.php?lang=en&id=70
    Reference: http://www.psychodreamtheater.org/rivista-passparnous---tric...
Beatrice trad
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille Beatrice!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Pribanic (X)
16 hrs
  -> grazie, Patricia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search