PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

bodegones

Italian translation: foto/primi piani

11:08 Jul 21, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Moda
Spanish term or phrase: bodegones
Exposiciones:
volvemos a utilizar pequeños bodegones de ropa en las estanterías altas de las paredes. Seguimos exponiendo bolsas y mochilas en los altos.
erme
Italy
Italian translation:foto/primi piani
Explanation:
Credo sia qualcosa riferito alle foto pubblicitarie dei vestiti

http://www.quesabesde.com/camdig/articulos.asp?articulo=86
Selected response from:

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3composizioni pittoriche di vestiti
romina zanello
3stock
Anabella Losada
3foto/primi piani
Ester Maria Formichella


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foto/primi piani


Explanation:
Credo sia qualcosa riferito alle foto pubblicitarie dei vestiti

http://www.quesabesde.com/camdig/articulos.asp?articulo=86

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock


Explanation:
Sarebbe una quantità d'abbigliamento. Potrebbe anche essere una cesta.


    Reference: http://www.italian-stock.it/Categorie/abbigliamento_firmeuom...
Anabella Losada
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
composizioni pittoriche di vestiti


Explanation:
Credo che si tratti di pitture raffiguranti vestiti e usati spesso per l'arredamento di negozi.
Anche il dizionario della rae spiega che il bodegon e': Composición pictórica que presenta en primer plano alimentos o flores, junto con útiles diversos.


    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=cul...
romina zanello
Cyprus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search