PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

depósito

Italian translation: serbatoio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:depósito
Italian translation:serbatoio
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis (X)

11:44 Apr 19, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / macchina del caffè
Spanish term or phrase: depósito
Elaboración de café mediante destilación de agua caliente.

DESCRIPCION DE LAS PARTES
1.- Cuerpo de la máquina (inoxidable)
2.- Tapa del depósito
3.- Jarra-filtro
4.- Jarra cristal o servidor termo
5.- Interruptor ON/OFF
6.- LED indicador en servicio
7.- Interruptor de la placa de calentamiento superior
8.- Placa de calentamiento

E' il serbatoio o la caldaia?
Grazie.
erme
Italy
serbatoio
Explanation:
serbatoio. ver imagen en http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://patentados.com/im...
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3serbatoio
Constantinos Faridis (X)
5serbatoio o caldaia
Maria Clara Canzani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
serbatoio


Explanation:
serbatoio. ver imagen en http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://patentados.com/im...

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Murara: si per serbatoio, p.es nelle macchine da caffè de Longhi si chiama così: v. http://www.delonghi.com/it_it/products/icona-eco-310bk/ e altri articoli sul sito
23 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Elena Simonelli
42 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
21 hrs
  -> grazie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serbatoio o caldaia


Explanation:
Direi che vanno bene tutt'e due

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search