harina de trigo

Italian translation: farina di frumento tenero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:harina de trigo
Italian translation:farina di frumento tenero
Entered by: Oso (X)

06:17 Jul 4, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
Spanish term or phrase: harina de trigo
En una receta.
Gracias!!
Elena Miguel
Spain
farina di frumento tenero
Explanation:
Hola Delelis,
Espero que me perdonen los colegas por entrar en este foro, español-italiano.
Sólo quiero tender la mano (paw).
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


"farina di frumento tenero (common wheat flour), è denominato " semola di grano duro",o semplicemente "semola" il prodotto granulare a spigolo vivo ottenuto dalla macinazione e conseguente abburattamento del grano duro liberato dalle sostanze estranee e dalle impurità."

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/english...
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6farina di frumento tenero
Oso (X)
4 +2farina
Vanessa Rivera Rivier


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
farina


Explanation:
io direi farina...

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valdes: Anch'io!
1 hr

agree  Martina Sommariva (X)
4 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
farina di frumento tenero


Explanation:
Hola Delelis,
Espero que me perdonen los colegas por entrar en este foro, español-italiano.
Sólo quiero tender la mano (paw).
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


"farina di frumento tenero (common wheat flour), è denominato " semola di grano duro",o semplicemente "semola" il prodotto granulare a spigolo vivo ottenuto dalla macinazione e conseguente abburattamento del grano duro liberato dalle sostanze estranee e dalle impurità."

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/english...


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/english...
Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: Bravo :)
33 mins
  -> ¡Hoola Flavio! Muchisimas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Angie Garbarino
49 mins
  -> Grazie mille, angioletta ¶:^)

agree  eftichismeni (X)
53 mins
  -> Grazie tanto, eftichismeni ¶:^)

agree  elrubio
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille, elrubio ¶:^)

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
2 hrs
  -> Tante grazie, Alberta ¶:^)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
18 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, clb ¶:^)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search