Una buena practica

Italian translation: Una buona abitudine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Una buena practica
Italian translation:Una buona abitudine
Entered by: KAREN totallytrans

18:24 Jun 7, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: Una buena practica
Una buena practica es preparar la mezcla durante la tarde y dejar que madure por la noche para que esté lista a la mañana siguiente.
KAREN totallytrans
France
Una buona abitudine
Explanation:
Oppure anche "È buona norma"
Selected response from:

Isabella Aiello
France
Grading comment
grazie ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Una buona abitudine
Isabella Aiello
4 -2un buon costume
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
un buon costume


Explanation:
es así

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: Como dice Emanuela, en este caso "buon costume" no sería correcto. "buon costume" se usa para referirse a la "decencia" pública... la "buon costume" también es un reparto de la policía que se centra en molestias a la "decencia" pública etc...
35 mins
  -> Sì ,me ne rendo conto, grazie. Un saluto

disagree  Emanuela Corbetta (X): In questo contesto proprio non si usa buon costume.
37 mins
  -> Grazie Emanuela.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Una buona abitudine


Explanation:
Oppure anche "È buona norma"

Isabella Aiello
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta (X)
31 mins
  -> Grazie, Emanuela.

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: Esatto
34 mins
  -> Grazie, Flavio! (Ho impiegato 3 mesi ad accorgermi che sei il moderatore" ;) ).

agree  rguerra
54 mins
  -> Grazie R!

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
1 hr
  -> Grazie di nuovo, Alberta.

agree  luskie: nottambulissima femminuccia :o)
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Luskie (nottambulo/a anche tu?:) )

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
12 hrs
  -> Grazie, Lyuba.

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
13 hrs
  -> Grazie, MªAssunta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search