para helar en la mantecadora

Italian translation: da mantecare nella gelatiera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para helar en la mantecadora
Italian translation:da mantecare nella gelatiera
Entered by: KAREN totallytrans

12:37 Jun 6, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: para helar en la mantecadora
Tal y como explicamos en los capítulos de los ingredientes fundamentales, es de suma importancia que en el mix listo para helar en la mantecadora, todo el agua esté "atada", pues de no ser así, el agua Ilbre se transformaría en cristales de hielo que alterarían la estructura final del producto.
KAREN totallytrans
France
da mantecare nella gelatiera
Explanation:
Uhm, se si parla di gelati o di sorbetti (con sciroppo di glucosio, per esempio), credo si parli di "gelatiera" (quelle piccole che si
mettono nel freezer) piuttosto che di un normale robot da cucina.
Selected response from:

Isabella Aiello
France
Grading comment
GRAZIE ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4da mantecare nella gelatiera
Isabella Aiello
4per far congelare/raffreddare nel mixer/robot da cucina
Alberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per far congelare/raffreddare nel mixer/robot da cucina


Explanation:
in italiano si dice anche robot da cucina

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da mantecare nella gelatiera


Explanation:
Uhm, se si parla di gelati o di sorbetti (con sciroppo di glucosio, per esempio), credo si parli di "gelatiera" (quelle piccole che si
mettono nel freezer) piuttosto che di un normale robot da cucina.

Isabella Aiello
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
GRAZIE ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search