pastillas de goma

Italian translation: caramelle gommose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pastillas de goma
Italian translation:caramelle gommose
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

10:55 May 11, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: pastillas de goma
En inglés: jelly gum.

Caramelos o pastillas de goma. Caramelos de consistencia gomosa, obtenidos de soluciones concentradas de azúcar y/o azúcares, a los que se incorporan gomas y/o otros gelificantes
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
caramelle gommose
Explanation:
Si chiamano proprio caramelle gommose e sono quelle, per capirci, che si attaccano ai denti
Selected response from:

Chiara_M
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3caramelle gommose
Chiara_M
5 +1caramelle di gelatina/gelatine/gelée
Alberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
caramelle gommose


Explanation:
Si chiamano proprio caramelle gommose e sono quelle, per capirci, che si attaccano ai denti

Chiara_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
46 mins

agree  zulaika
1 hr

agree  luskie
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caramelle di gelatina/gelatine/gelée


Explanation:
sono di solito quelle alla frutta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 29 mins (2005-05-11 12:24:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jelly in inglese significa gelatina

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florpomar
1 hr
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search