Tasación

Italian translation: perizia/valutazione (immobiliare)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tasación
Italian translation:perizia/valutazione (immobiliare)
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

09:18 Jul 26, 2019
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Mutuo
Spanish term or phrase: Tasación
Buongiorno a tutti!
Sto traducendo una brochure di un servizio di mutui. Ritrovo questa espressione varie volte nel testo:

"Aprobamos tu hipoteca incluso antes de proceder a la tasación."

"Dispondrás de una referencia del valor de mercado de tu nueva vivienda a través de su tasación."

De momento ho tradotto con "perizia immobiliare", ma non ne sono del tutto sicura. Confermate la mia scelta o avete qualche altro suggerimento?
Grazie anticipatamente! :)
Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
perizia (immobiliare)
Explanation:
Confermo pienamente la tua traduzione. Ho comprato casa l'anno scorso qui in Spagna e ci sono passata personalmente... :-)
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valutazione (dell'immobile)
Mariam Deambrogio
4 +1perizia (immobiliare)
Elisa Farina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perizia (immobiliare)


Explanation:
Confermo pienamente la tua traduzione. Ho comprato casa l'anno scorso qui in Spagna e ci sono passata personalmente... :-)

Elisa Farina
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanni.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valutazione (dell'immobile)


Explanation:
Si tratta della valutazione dell'immobile prima di concedere il mutuo

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search