inversores Trifásicos

Italian translation: invertitori trifase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inversores Trifásicos
Italian translation:invertitori trifase
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

13:52 Oct 10, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / energia solare
Spanish term or phrase: inversores Trifásicos
Actualmente, viene desarrollando equipos para el área de las energías renovables, y muy especialmente para el sector de la energía fotovoltaica, donde su oferta, avalada por la experiencia demostrada en los múltiples campos solares en España, abarca los siguientes aspectos: ***inversores Trifásicos***, potencias desde 20 kW hasta 500 kW, sistemas de monitorización y control, mantenimiento preventivo y servicio de asistencia técnica.

Se qualcuno potesse darmi una mano anche con la spiegazione della funzione degli "inversores trifásicos", sarei molto grato!
Anthony Green
Italy
invertitori trifase
Explanation:
http://www.dei.unipd.it/~pel/Conversione_Statica/17. Control...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2009-10-10 13:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dei.unipd.it/~pel/Conversione_Statica/16. Inverte...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
grazie tante!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3invertitori trifase
Claudia Carroccetto
5 +1inverter trifase
Federica Banzola


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invertitori trifase


Explanation:
http://www.dei.unipd.it/~pel/Conversione_Statica/17. Control...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2009-10-10 13:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dei.unipd.it/~pel/Conversione_Statica/16. Inverte...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie tante!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi
15 mins
  -> Grazie Federica! :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta! :)

agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd
5 days
  -> Grazie cari! :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inverter trifase


Explanation:
trovi moltissime ricorrenze in google

Federica Banzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Corsellini
1 hr
  -> grazie!

neutral  Maria Assunta Puccini: Ma perché usare un termine straniero quando esiste uno italiano corrispondente? - ...e l'italiano è l'italiano! Ti suggerirei di cercare con google 'invertitore di corrente'... Buona giornata! : )
2 days 16 hrs
  -> sono d'accordo col tuo commento, ma lavoro spesso nel settore dell'energia solare e la parola invertitore non l'ho mai snetita nemmeno nominare un inverter è un inverter




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search