escuela unitaria

Italian translation: scuola pluriclasse

22:17 Jan 23, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: escuela unitaria
non ho un contesto ma da quanto ho capito navigando in internet è una specie di "scuola primaria"...posso tradurlo così?
Sara Musso
Italy
Italian translation:scuola pluriclasse
Explanation:
http://www.doredin.mec.es/documentos/TEESP.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-01-24 14:24:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.demauroparavia.it/83961: nelle scuole elementari con numero ridotto di alunni, gruppo di più classi affidate all’insegnamento di un unico maestro; anche agg.inv.: scuola pluriclasse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-01-28 19:15:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Caterina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3scuola unitaria
Hadriana
3 +1scuola pluriclasse
Caterina Rebecchi
4scuola con classe mista
Tania Bendoni
3 +1scuola rurale
Marina Negro


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scuola rurale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-01-23 22:42:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Escuela Unitaria: Es la escuela de un solo maestro que atiende alumnos de diversas edades y grados. Se enclavan en áreas rurales poco pobladas, generalmente son escuelas pobres, no equipadas y a veces son improvistas.

Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Maura

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scuola unitaria


Explanation:
Si dice scuola unitaria , una scuola formata da più classi assieme (per es: elementari+medie) vedi rif: http://www.edscuola.it/archivio/statistiche/tabriformacicli....

Hadriana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
8 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Susana García Quirantes
13 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Ringio
1 day 23 hrs
  -> grazie!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scuola con classe mista


Explanation:
classe mista è proprio la classe di alunni di età diverse e che seguono programmi diversi pur stando nella medesima aula

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scuola pluriclasse


Explanation:
http://www.doredin.mec.es/documentos/TEESP.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-01-24 14:24:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.demauroparavia.it/83961: nelle scuole elementari con numero ridotto di alunni, gruppo di più classi affidate all’insegnamento di un unico maestro; anche agg.inv.: scuola pluriclasse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-01-28 19:15:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Caterina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: confermo e straconfermo :)) ciao cate!
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search