acercan

Italian translation: mostrano/danno/riferiscono

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acercan
Italian translation:mostrano/danno/riferiscono
Entered by: Maura Affinita

14:03 Feb 24, 2017
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
Spanish term or phrase: acercan
Salve,

si tratta di un testo che riguarda un settore dell'economia:

La situación comenzó en 2007 con la asunción de un nuevo paradigma que se ha ido manteniendo con muchos altibajos.
Las autoridades italianas acercan algunas cifras.
La facturación del conjunto de los XXX le supone a las arcas del Estado unos 800 millones de euros anuales.

Grazie mille,

S.
Simone Giovannini
Italy
mostrano/danno/riferiscono
Explanation:
Como sinónimo de dar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 383 days (2018-03-14 22:06:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mostrano/danno/riferiscono
Maura Affinita
4comparano /mettono a confronto
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comparano /mettono a confronto


Explanation:
qui il senso è di acercar.. avvicinare... mettere in rapporto

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mostrano/danno/riferiscono


Explanation:
Como sinónimo de dar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 383 days (2018-03-14 22:06:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mateja Mruskovicova: riferiscono
12 days
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search