fondo del barril

Italian translation: fondo del barile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fondo del barril
Italian translation:fondo del barile
Entered by: Laura Franchini

12:50 Mar 2, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
Spanish term or phrase: fondo del barril
El proyecto pretende transformar los componentes más pesados del petróleo ("fondo del barril"), cuyo destino es la formulación de fuelóleo,
paola rega
Italy
fondo del barile
Explanation:
http://www.eni.com/it_IT/attachments/innovazione-tecnologia/...
http://www.treccani.it/export/sites/default/Portale/sito/alt...
www.cartografia.regione.lombardia.it/silvia/ReadFile?idFile...
http://www.regione.fvg.it/rafvg/export/sites/default/RAFVG/A...
Selected response from:

Laura Franchini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fondo del barile
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4 +1fondo del barile
Laura Franchini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fondo del barile


Explanation:
del 'fondo del barile'e quindi dei prodotti neri (oli com- bustibili), con conseguente aumento dei prodotti distil- lati, soprattutto gasolio e diesel; ...
www.treccani.it/export/sites/default/Portale/.../001-24_ITA...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
1 min
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  MonicaZenari
44 mins
  -> Grazie Monica

agree  fabiana marbian
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Fabiana

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search