pendiente de despacho

Italian translation: in attesa di rilascio

19:06 May 29, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: pendiente de despacho
... no existiendo presentado en el Libro Diario y pendiente de despacho ningún documento..."
Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Italian translation:in attesa di rilascio
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Irene Argenti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2in attesa di disbrigo
Sonia Stracchi
3in attesa di rilascio
Irene Argenti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in attesa di rilascio


Explanation:
..

Irene Argenti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in attesa di disbrigo


Explanation:
esempio: ....Ci sono oltre un milione di pratiche ancora in attesa di disbrigo ....

Sonia Stracchi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicoletta Natoli
1 day 1 hr
  -> grazie Nicoletta

agree  saraceratto
1 day 11 hrs
  -> grazie Sara




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search