PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

reacomodamiento

Italian translation: assestamento o riassestamento

13:18 Feb 10, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: reacomodamiento
Boudou niega inflación y habla de “reacomodamiento de precios”Boudou niega inflación y habla de “reacomodamiento de precios”. El ministro de Economía planteó además la necesidad que en 2010 se reduzcan las tasas de ...
www
Buffalo_Bill
Italian translation:assestamento o riassestamento
Explanation:
Usualmente se usa para los precios de las acciones.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2010-02-10 17:22:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Il crollo della principale borsa cinese non sembra dovuto a difficoltà strutturali, ma è in corso un riassestamento generale dei flussi finanziari...".
Fuente: http://www.businessonline.it/1/EconomiaeFinanza/1650/crollo-...
Selected response from:

Marcello Cosa
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aggiustamento o nuovo aggiustamento
Sabina moscatelli
3 +2assestamento o riassestamento
Marcello Cosa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggiustamento o nuovo aggiustamento


Explanation:
dei prezzi

Sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
30 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assestamento o riassestamento


Explanation:
Usualmente se usa para los precios de las acciones.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2010-02-10 17:22:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Il crollo della principale borsa cinese non sembra dovuto a difficoltà strutturali, ma è in corso un riassestamento generale dei flussi finanziari...".
Fuente: http://www.businessonline.it/1/EconomiaeFinanza/1650/crollo-...

Example sentence(s):
  • La bolsa argentina caía el martes, en un reacomodamiento tras la abrupta baja de Wall Street el lunes, cuando el mercado local permaneció cerrado por un feriado.

    Reference: http://www.reuters.com/article/idARN1627835220090616
Marcello Cosa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: o también "riassetto", más común en este contexto.
14 hrs
  -> grazie, Maria :-)

agree  Fabiola Baraldi
1 day 15 hrs
  -> grazie, Fabiola :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search