traspasos

Italian translation: cessioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:traspasos
Italian translation:cessioni
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

20:18 Mar 29, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / localizzazione sistema di gestione casse
Spanish term or phrase: traspasos
Lista de líneas de traspasos emitidos y su recepción
Lista de líneas de traspasos ya recepcionados
Sabina Moscatelli
Italy
cessioni
Explanation:
Non ne sono sicura, ma potrebbe trattarsi di questo?

traspaso.
4. m. Cesión a favor de otra persona del dominio de algo.
7. m. Conjunto de géneros traspasados.
8. m. Precio de la cesión de estos géneros o del local donde se ejerce un comercio o industria.
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3cessioni
Claudia Carroccetto
2 +1trasferimenti
gioconda quartarolo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cessioni


Explanation:
Non ne sono sicura, ma potrebbe trattarsi di questo?

traspaso.
4. m. Cesión a favor de otra persona del dominio de algo.
7. m. Conjunto de géneros traspasados.
8. m. Precio de la cesión de estos géneros o del local donde se ejerce un comercio o industria.

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Macedo
6 mins
  -> Grazie Giuliana! :)

agree  Antonella Grati
36 mins
  -> Grazie Antonella! :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 hr
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta! :)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trasferimenti


Explanation:
Ciao Sabina,
potrebbe anche trattarsi di questo:

(De Mauro)
tra|sfe|ri|mén|to
s.m.
3 TS econ., pagamento effettuato da un soggetto a favore di un altro senza alcuna contropartita

http://diccionarios.elmundo.es/diccionarios/cgi/lee_dicciona...

traspaso
transferencia, transmisión, cesión, entrega, venta

Buon lavoro.
;-)

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bluca
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Luca e buona giornata. ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search