enrolladores hidráulicos

Italian translation: avvolgitori idraulici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enrolladores hidráulicos
Italian translation:avvolgitori idraulici
Entered by: Elisa Farina

13:20 Nov 20, 2009
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: enrolladores hidráulicos
Si tratta della brochure di un'impresa che produce carrelli trasportatori di vario tipo. Vi riporto la frase in cui è inserito il termine che mi sta creando difficoltà e le due frasi successive, in cui se ne descrivono i vantaggi.

Eliminación de ***enrolladores hidráulicos*** en el interior de chasis.
Sustitución de hidráulicos sin apenas intervención en el interior de la máquina.
Tareas de mantenimiento hidráulicas mucho más breves y eficientes.

Vi ringrazio moltissimo per il vostro aiuto!
Elisa Farina
Spain
avvolgitori idraulici
Explanation:
Internet
Selected response from:

FGHI (X)
Grading comment
Penso sia la soluzione più adeguata al mio testo. A ogni modo, grazie a tutti per il vostro aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bobina idraulico
transworder
3avvolgitubi idraulici
Maura Affinita
3avvolgitori idraulici
FGHI (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bobina idraulico


Explanation:
ok/

transworder

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avvolgitori idraulici


Explanation:
Internet

FGHI (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Penso sia la soluzione più adeguata al mio testo. A ogni modo, grazie a tutti per il vostro aiuto!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avvolgitubi idraulici


Explanation:
http://www.meyer-sz.de/produkte-it/zubehoer/7-21schlauchroll...

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search