https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-italian/advertising-public-relations/5542907-se-me-hizo-corto.html

se me hizo corto

Italian translation: il tempo è volato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se me hizo corto
Italian translation:il tempo è volato
Entered by: Monia Di Martino

16:00 Apr 28, 2014
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: se me hizo corto
Si tratta della pubblicità di un centro estetico. La descrizione invita a provare un trattamento di pedicure:

Saldréis relajadas y con los pies nuevos. Yo lo probé el otro día y os aseguro que se me hizo corto. 
Monia Di Martino
Italy
il tempo è volato
Explanation:
Propongo questa soluzione.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
E' la traduzione che si adatta di più al contesto e rende bene l'idea. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4il tempo è volato
Elisa Farina
4non volevo più andarmene/non me ne sarei più andata/o via
Veronica Della Rocca


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
il tempo è volato


Explanation:
Propongo questa soluzione.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
E' la traduzione che si adatta di più al contesto e rende bene l'idea. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Olivieri
7 mins
  -> Grazie Letizia! :-)

agree  gioconda quartarolo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Gioconda! :-)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta!

agree  sonia di maggio
1 day 3 mins
  -> Grazie Sonia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non volevo più andarmene/non me ne sarei più andata/o via


Explanation:
Ciao, un altro suggerimento.




Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: