PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

anteojos de repuesto

Italian translation: occhiali di riserva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anteojos de repuesto
Italian translation:occhiali di riserva
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis (X)

11:21 Jun 18, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / repuesto
Spanish term or phrase: anteojos de repuesto
tengo un par de anteojos de repuesto,

para repuesto , p ej de autos, la palabra es "pezzo di ricambio", ¿cómo se dice en este caso?
mil gracias, besos y buen finde
Graciela Tozzi
occhiali di riserva
Explanation:
Non è più obbligatorio tenere in macchina un paio di occhiali di riserva per chi porta le lenti a contatto. Tuttavia, poiché il fatto in questione è ...
www.polizialocalebg.it/.../040399-Non-e-piu-obbligatorio-te...
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6occhiali di riserva
Constantinos Faridis (X)
5occhiali di ricambio
marianacalifano
4Occhiali di scorta
Laura Carolina Collada Ali


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
occhiali di riserva


Explanation:
Non è più obbligatorio tenere in macchina un paio di occhiali di riserva per chi porta le lenti a contatto. Tuttavia, poiché il fatto in questione è ...
www.polizialocalebg.it/.../040399-Non-e-piu-obbligatorio-te...

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  saraceratto
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  luskie: o anche "di ricambio"
11 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
20 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Luciano Giusti
30 mins
  -> GRAZIE

agree  Marina56: Ok, aunque usaría también di scorta.
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Ana Maria Lanza
2 days 10 hrs
  -> GRAZIE

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Occhiali di scorta


Explanation:
Anche "occhiali di scorta"

Laura Carolina Collada Ali
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
occhiali di ricambio


Explanation:
è un'alternativa alle altre due che ti hanno già fornito, altrettanto corrette.

marianacalifano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search