PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ir trazadas

Italian translation: le font dovranno essere tracciate

17:20 Oct 11, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: ir trazadas
se habla de material tipografico, imprentas, etiquetas.

"Las tipografías deberán ir trazadas" explicando las modalidades de envio de los archivos a imprimir,

Buscando "tracciate" en el web non he encontrado nada que pueda encajar....

Gracias!

Cristian
Cristian Campani
Italy
Italian translation:le font dovranno essere tracciate
Explanation:
È un termine tecnico di disegno grafico/stampa digitale.
Un esempio nel link in basso.
Selected response from:

barbaraburani
Spain
Grading comment
"le font"! ecco dove ho sbagliato!
...ho tenuto "tipografie"... :-(
Mossa ingenua...

Grazie Barbara.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le font dovranno essere tracciate
barbaraburani
3essere delineate/descritte
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"ir trazadas"
essere delineate/descritte


Explanation:
Un'idea...

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Maura.


3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le font dovranno essere tracciate


Explanation:
È un termine tecnico di disegno grafico/stampa digitale.
Un esempio nel link in basso.


    Reference: http://www.ammendolanfc.com/tmp/listinodigit.pdf
barbaraburani
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
"le font"! ecco dove ho sbagliato!
...ho tenuto "tipografie"... :-(
Mossa ingenua...

Grazie Barbara.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search