https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-german/wine-oenology-viticulture/4839041-los-elagi-taninos.html

Los elagi-taninos

German translation: Die Ellagitanninen oder Ellagsäure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Los elagi-taninos
German translation:Die Ellagitanninen oder Ellagsäure
Entered by: José Patrício

17:39 Jun 12, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Spanish term or phrase: Los elagi-taninos
Kontext siehe vorherige Frage.
Der vorher wiedergegebene Text geht weiter wie folgt:

"Características:
- Facíl dosificación ...
- **Los elagi-taninos** del producto agregan al esquema tánico y mejoran la estructura de los vinos ...."

"Taninos" sind wohl Tannine. Aber mit elagi kann ich überhaupt nichts anfangen.

Weiß es irgend jemand? Stehen lassen kann ich den Begriff wohl nicht (oder doch?).

Bin für jede Hilfe dankbar.
Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Die Ellagitanninen oder Ellagsäure
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/#hl=pt-PT&sclient=psy-ab&q=WEIN - Ella...
https://www.google.pt/#hl=pt-PT&sclient=psy-ab&q=WEIN - Ella...
Selected response from:

José Patrício
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Die Ellagitanninen oder Ellagsäure
José Patrício
3Ellagtannine
Anke Weimann


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Die Ellagitanninen oder Ellagsäure


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/#hl=pt-PT&sclient=psy-ab&q=WEIN - Ella...
https://www.google.pt/#hl=pt-PT&sclient=psy-ab&q=WEIN - Ella...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro: Ellagitannine: http://www.pharmakobotanik.de/systematik/ergaenz/ellagita.ht... // an Ruth: gell! ;-)
2 mins
  -> danke

agree  Katja Schoone
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Ruth Wöhlk: na endlich mal mehr als eine "1"
3 hrs
  -> danke

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ellagtannine


Explanation:
Tannine aus Eichenholz


    Reference: http://www.wald-rlp.de/index.php?id=3079&no_cache=1&user_pro...
    Reference: http://www.vinotheca-sutoris.de/weisswein_im_barrique_1.html
Anke Weimann
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: