cuajado

German translation: Beerenansatz

10:55 Jan 28, 2010
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Spanish term or phrase: cuajado
Se trata de unas notas de cata donde se explican las condiciones metereologicas de una añada concreta.

"...buenas condiciones ambientales que favorecieron la fecundacion y el CUAJADO de las uvas..."

p.d. Perdon por las tildes pero no puede ponerlas desde este teclado.

Muchas gracias
sofia84
German translation:Beerenansatz
Explanation:
Hier wird es als Beerenansatz übersetzt.
http://news.reseau-concept.net/images/oiv_uk/Client/Code_des...
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Beerenansatz
kadu
3Reifen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reifen


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beerenansatz


Explanation:
Hier wird es als Beerenansatz übersetzt.
http://news.reseau-concept.net/images/oiv_uk/Client/Code_des...

kadu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  djordi: auch "Fruchtansatz" http://www.trinor.com/WineXX/WineGloss-C/WTermCuajad.html
21 hrs
  -> Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search