proceso de limpieza

German translation: Verfahren zur Klärung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceso de limpieza
German translation:Verfahren zur Klärung
Entered by: WMOhlert

13:06 Dec 18, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Vinifikation
Spanish term or phrase: proceso de limpieza
"Un perfil aromático debido, además, a la mejora en los **procesos de limpieza**.

.... durch ein verbessertes "Reinigungsverfahren"???

Vielen Dank für eure Vorschläge,
Waltraud
WMOhlert
Germany
Verfahren zur Klärung
Explanation:
Vermutlich ist hier die Klärung des Weins (Herausfiltern von Schwebteilchen etc.) gemeint.

http://wiki.verema.com/elaboracion-del-vino
http://de.mimi.hu/wein/klaerung.html
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Verfahren zur Klärung
Ursula Dias
3Dekantieren von Traubenmost
Walter Blass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verfahren zur Klärung


Explanation:
Vermutlich ist hier die Klärung des Weins (Herausfiltern von Schwebteilchen etc.) gemeint.

http://wiki.verema.com/elaboracion-del-vino
http://de.mimi.hu/wein/klaerung.html

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: heidenei .... das ist es! Herzlichen Dank vorerst aus dem frostigen, mit weißem Schneemützchen überzogenen Rheinland-Pfalz :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thayenga: Sehe ich auch so.
1 hr

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dekantieren von Traubenmost


Explanation:
Bodensatztrennung

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search