fresco y afrutado

German translation: frisch und fruchtig

15:07 Apr 23, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Spanish term or phrase: fresco y afrutado
El viñedo elabora un vino fresco y afrutado para acompañar cualquier tipo de carne. Como se diría afrutado? Gracias.
ANor
German translation:frisch und fruchtig
Explanation:
http://www.deutscheweine.de/icc/Internet-DE/nav/ce5/presse?u...
Selected response from:

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8frisch und fruchtig
Susanne Schiewe
3 +1frisch und früchtig
Juan Alvarez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frisch und früchtig


Explanation:
Una idea

Juan Alvarez
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
9 mins
  -> Danke

neutral  Katja Schoone: fruchtig ja, früchtig gibt es nicht ;-)
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
frisch und fruchtig


Explanation:
http://www.deutscheweine.de/icc/Internet-DE/nav/ce5/presse?u...

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.deutscheweine.de/icc/Internet-DE/nav/ce5/presse?uMen=7bb50b54-13f9-0401-be59-267b48205846&sel_uCon=e8325b68-08c5-0216-7ffd-f8505f440fd3&uTem=b3260b54-13f9-0401-be59-267b48205846&pagesize=6&page=1&all=true
Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
7 mins

agree  Christin Kleinhenz: war auch mein erster Gedanke
19 mins

agree  Angelika Lautz
37 mins

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Ja, siehe auch hier: http://www.vinotheca-sutoris.de/body_lexikon_der_weinansprac...
56 mins

agree  Katja Schoone
2 hrs

agree  Karin.
4 hrs

agree  Ivan Nieves
5 hrs

agree  Katrin Eichler
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search