"agotamiento de existencias"

German translation: Erschöpfung der Bestände

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"agotamiento de existencias"
German translation:Erschöpfung der Bestände
Entered by: erika rubinstein

18:16 Apr 1, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Spanish term or phrase: "agotamiento de existencias"
Se trata de un texto en el que se explica a los clientes de una bodega que por agotamiento de existencias, se aacará al mercado la siguiente añada.Muchísimas gracias
sofia84
Erschöpfung der Bestände
Explanation:
EUR-Lex - Simple searchAmendment 3 introduces a clause for the exhaustion of stocks of products no longer ... Mit der Abänderung 3 wird eine Bestimmung über die Erschöpfung der ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=en&lng1=en,de&lng2=da,de... - 19k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Englisch - Deutsch... exhaustion=Erschöpfung=abgespanntheit=Erschöpfungen=Ermattung=Abnutzung= ... exhaustion device=Absaugeeinrichtung; exhaustion of stocks=Erschöpfung der ...
infofrosch.co.uk/Englisch-Deutsch/ex.htm - 185k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Forum: Landwirtschaft Téma: Wachstumsgrenze der Menschheit ...That cannot go on, and exhaustion of stocks will be reached soon," .... Die schnelle Erschöpfung der fossilen Brennstoffe führt zu Szenarien mit ...
www.peak-oil-forum.de/phpBB2/export.php?mode=txt&t=1785&sid... - 57k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
exhaustion of stocks - translate "exhaustion of stocks" to Spanish ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Spanish Translation of English Word 'exhaustion of stocks'
www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/en-es/exhaustion of stocks... - 24k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Erschöpfung der Bestände
erika rubinstein
3Vorräte zu Neige gehen
Katja Schoone
Summary of reference entries provided
Erschöpfung der Bestände
me11e

  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Erschöpfung der Bestände


Explanation:
EUR-Lex - Simple searchAmendment 3 introduces a clause for the exhaustion of stocks of products no longer ... Mit der Abänderung 3 wird eine Bestimmung über die Erschöpfung der ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=en&lng1=en,de&lng2=da,de... - 19k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Englisch - Deutsch... exhaustion=Erschöpfung=abgespanntheit=Erschöpfungen=Ermattung=Abnutzung= ... exhaustion device=Absaugeeinrichtung; exhaustion of stocks=Erschöpfung der ...
infofrosch.co.uk/Englisch-Deutsch/ex.htm - 185k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Forum: Landwirtschaft Téma: Wachstumsgrenze der Menschheit ...That cannot go on, and exhaustion of stocks will be reached soon," .... Die schnelle Erschöpfung der fossilen Brennstoffe führt zu Szenarien mit ...
www.peak-oil-forum.de/phpBB2/export.php?mode=txt&t=1785&sid... - 57k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
exhaustion of stocks - translate "exhaustion of stocks" to Spanish ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Spanish Translation of English Word 'exhaustion of stocks'
www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/en-es/exhaustion of stocks... - 24k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Martínez: obwohl ich es vielleicht eher verbal formulieren würde (da die Bestände / Vorräte erschöpft sind)
4 mins
  -> danke

neutral  Katja Schoone: Erschöpfung ist eher bei einer Rohstoffquelle
7 mins
  -> nicht unbedingt

agree  me11e: sh. Referenzeintrag
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Sabine Reichert
11 hrs
  -> danke

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorräte zu Neige gehen


Explanation:
...

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Erschöpfung der Bestände

Reference information:
#
SCADPlus: Abkommen über den Handel mit Wein
... dürfen bis zur Erschöpfung der Bestände in Verkehr gebracht werden. ... Litern Wein mit Ursprung in Südafrika vor. Von 2002 bis 2011 wird die jährliche ...
europa.eu/scadplus/leg/de/lvb/r12207.htm - 23k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
SR 817.022.110 Verordnung des EDI über alkoholische Getränke
Kapitel: Wein, teilweise vergorener Traubenmost, Sauser, teilweise vergorener ... Sie dürfen noch bis zur Erschöpfung der Bestände an die Konsumentinnen und ...
www.admin.ch/ch/d/sr/817_022_110/index.html - 27k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
§ 54 WeinV Übergangsregelungen Weinverordnung
August 1990 geerntet worden sind, und die Weine im Übrigen den ... bis zur Erschöpfung der Bestände in den Verkehr gebracht oder ausgeführt werden, ...
www.buzer.de/gesetz/6206/a86481.htm - 11k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



und viele ähnliche Einträge mehr

me11e
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search