entrada en boca

German translation: gaumengefällig

20:35 May 7, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Spanish term or phrase: entrada en boca
Virat es un vino muy mediterráneo, con un color limpio, brillante, de capa media propio de las variedades de las que procede, aromas sutiles de frutas y recuerdos de "garriga" (monte bajo), tonos especiados, marcado por una **entrada en boca elegante** y equilibrada con taninos bien integrados y dulzones.
Cornelia Schmidt
Germany
German translation:gaumengefällig
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4am Anfang elegant
Jürgen Weißbrich
3gaumengefällig
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
am Anfang elegant


Explanation:
Am "Anfang" im Sinne von "erster Geschmackseindruck", s.u.


    Reference: http://weinprolog.net/news,3087.html
Jürgen Weißbrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gaumengefällig


Explanation:
:)

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search