vinos de perfil sensorial internacional

German translation: Weine mit einem internationalen Geschmacksprofil

18:21 May 7, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Spanish term or phrase: vinos de perfil sensorial internacional
XXX es una empresa con una clara vocación exportadora, logrando *vinos de perfil sensorial internacional*, donde en todos ellos domina el sincero carácter de la fruta que ofrecen las variedades de uva utilizadas, todas ellas autóctonas de cada zona productora.

Hat dafür eine genauso blumige deutsche Entsprechung parat?
Cornelia Schmidt
Germany
German translation:Weine mit einem internationalen Geschmacksprofil
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Robert Feuerlein
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Robert!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Weine die ein internationales Geschmacksprofil entsprechen
Almelo
4Weine mit einem internationalen Geschmacksprofil
Robert Feuerlein
4Weine, die sich geschmacklich (sensorisch) international sehen lassen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weine, die sich geschmacklich (sensorisch) international sehen lassen


Explanation:
die die Weltkonkurrenz nicht scheuen

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Weine die ein internationales Geschmacksprofil entsprechen


Explanation:
Es geht hier um Weine die sich international halten sollen und koennen

Almelo
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Portuensa: Aber: Weine, die dem internationalen Gechmacksprofil entsprechen!
6 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weine mit einem internationalen Geschmacksprofil


Explanation:
...

Robert Feuerlein
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Robert!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search