lágrima

German translation: Vorlauf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lágrima
German translation:Vorlauf
Entered by: Simaty (X)

15:21 Apr 14, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Weinherstellung
Spanish term or phrase: lágrima
Hallo,

was ist gemeint, wenn bei der Weinherstellung von lágrima, medio und corazón die Rede ist? Aus einer Tabelle, darunter steht jeweils der Alhohol- und Säuregehalt. In der englischen Ünerrsetzung steht an der Stelle first, middle and last wine.

Danke im Voraus an die Experten.
Simaty (X)
France
Vorlauf
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
ich bin mir nicht sicher, ob es für Wein auch paßt, habe es aber so gelassen, Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s.u.
Andrea Martínez
3Vorlauf
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorlauf


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
    Reference: http://www.wein-plus.de/glossar/Vino+de+l%E1grima.htm
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
ich bin mir nicht sicher, ob es für Wein auch paßt, habe es aber so gelassen, Danke

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
die lágrima ist meines Wissens nach der erste Most, der alleine, ohne Pressung abläuft (bei der Sangrado en lágrima-Methode)

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search