burbuja fina

German translation: feinperlig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:burbuja fina
German translation:feinperlig
Entered by: INES Reisch

13:06 May 6, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Wein/Cava/
Spanish term or phrase: burbuja fina
color amarillo paja, *burbuja fina*y de desprendimiento

Frage an die Wein+ Champagna-Experten
INES Reisch
Spain
feinperlig
Explanation:
una pregunta muy similar con buena respuesta:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/97036
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
dankeschön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1feinperlig
urst
4feine Perlen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feine Perlen


Explanation:
GENUSS.wein.pur/WeinTrentino - Rotes Gold und feine Perlen (wein.pur I/07). Drei Megatrends beschreiben die jüngere Entwicklung des Trentiner Weinbaues: Verbesserung der ...
www.genuss-magazin.eu/netautor/napro4/appl/na_professional/... - Ähnliche Seiten

GENUSS.wein

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feinperlig


Explanation:
una pregunta muy similar con buena respuesta:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/97036

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dankeschön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Ide: Genau!
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search