Zarcillo

German translation: s.u.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Zarcillo
German translation:s.u.
Entered by: INES Reisch

18:58 May 5, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Wein/Cava/
Spanish term or phrase: Zarcillo
PREMIOS *ZARCILLO* - CATA INTERNACIONAL DE VINOS
INES Reisch
Spain
s.u.
Explanation:
Premios Zarcillo - Cata internacional de vinos: Internationale Weinverkostung “Premios Zarcillo".

En este caso se trata del nombre del premio, así que lo dejaría en español, pero traduciendo "cata internacional de vinos". Sólo 3 ó 4 páginas lo ponen como "Zarcillo Preis".

Saludos
Selected response from:

mareug
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1s.u.
mareug
3Ranke
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ranke


Explanation:
Siehe: http://www.trinor.com/WineXX/WineGloss-W-Z/WTermZarcil.html

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Premios Zarcillo - Cata internacional de vinos: Internationale Weinverkostung “Premios Zarcillo".

En este caso se trata del nombre del premio, así que lo dejaría en español, pero traduciendo "cata internacional de vinos". Sólo 3 ó 4 páginas lo ponen como "Zarcillo Preis".

Saludos


    Reference: http://www.premioszarcillo.com
    Reference: http://www.bodegasfrutosvillar.com/de/ampliarPre.asp?Id=110
mareug
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Martin
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Miguel!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search