El rizo de algodón regenerado se puede encontrar en un cabo o dos cabos

German translation: ... ist als einseitiges oder beidseitiges Schlingengewebe erhältlich

02:18 Jan 29, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / se trata de una toalla
Spanish term or phrase: El rizo de algodón regenerado se puede encontrar en un cabo o dos cabos
Mi pregunta es que significa "un cabo o dos"
sophieleitner
German translation:... ist als einseitiges oder beidseitiges Schlingengewebe erhältlich
Explanation:
Bei Frottierstoffen wird zwischen einseitigem und beidseitigem Schlingengewebe unterschieden.

http://www.raumausstattung.de/wohnen/querverweis-begriff-Fro...
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3... ist als einseitiges oder beidseitiges Schlingengewebe erhältlich
Ursula Dias
3ein Faden, zwei Fäden/ Kette und Schuss
Angeles Barbero


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ein Faden, zwei Fäden/ Kette und Schuss


Explanation:
opción

Angeles Barbero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... ist als einseitiges oder beidseitiges Schlingengewebe erhältlich


Explanation:
Bei Frottierstoffen wird zwischen einseitigem und beidseitigem Schlingengewebe unterschieden.

http://www.raumausstattung.de/wohnen/querverweis-begriff-Fro...


Ursula Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search