BQ

German translation: Bioquímico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:BQ
German translation:Bioquímico
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

21:10 May 17, 2016
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: BQ
Hola a todos
He visto que el término está traducido al inglés.
Me sale la expresión : patrón BQ normal, alguien me puede decir cómo es en alemán?'
Gracias
Angeles
Angeles Barbero
Bioquímico
Explanation:
No das mucha muestra de texto pero, en mi opinión, se refiere aquí al patrón bioquímico.
Selected response from:

EDUARD HERMANN
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bioquímico
EDUARD HERMANN
3bradiquinina = Bradykinin
Karlo Heppner


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bradiquinina = Bradykinin


Explanation:
BQ= bradiquinina = Bradykinin

Bradykinin ist ein Peptid- und Gewebshormon der Kinin-Gruppe. Es handelt sich um ein vasoaktives, d. h. blutgefäßveränderndes, Oligopeptid, das aus neun Aminosäuren besteht und ähnlich wie Histamin wirkt. Wikipedia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2016-05-17 21:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

patrón ist Muster


Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bioquímico


Explanation:
No das mucha muestra de texto pero, en mi opinión, se refiere aquí al patrón bioquímico.

EDUARD HERMANN
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
6 hrs

agree  Susanne Schiewe
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search