pestañas

German translation: Rasthaken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pestañas
German translation:Rasthaken
Entered by: Susan Majaura

19:07 May 26, 2019
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / regulador para controlar
Spanish term or phrase: pestañas
Fijación del regulador en la base de montaje

ATENCIÓNUna vez realizadas las conexiones en la base de montaje, y antes de fijar el regulador, DIRECCIONE manualmente el sensor integrado de temperatura hacia la ranura de la base de montaje, para que salga al exterior por la parte posterior del regulador.
Aproxime el regulador a la pared, haciendo coincidir éste con la base de montaje.

Una presión hacia la base completa la fijación del regulador a la pared.
Compruebe que las _________pestañas ___________de la base de montaje han encajado correctamente en los laterales de la tapa.
Susan Majaura
Germany
Rasthaken
Explanation:
Offensichtlich eine Halterung für den Regler, der auf der Grundplatte eingerastet wird. Üblicherweise sind dies Rasthaken (hochstehende Laschen mit einer wulstartigen oder widerhakenartigen Verdickung am Ende, die das Herausfallen verhindern und die zum Herausnehmen des Reglers wieder leicht aufgebogen werden müssen.
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rasthaken
Johannes Gleim
4Zungen
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zungen


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 65

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rasthaken


Explanation:
Offensichtlich eine Halterung für den Regler, der auf der Grundplatte eingerastet wird. Üblicherweise sind dies Rasthaken (hochstehende Laschen mit einer wulstartigen oder widerhakenartigen Verdickung am Ende, die das Herausfallen verhindern und die zum Herausnehmen des Reglers wieder leicht aufgebogen werden müssen.

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search