un tanto

German translation: Abschrift, Kopie

12:57 Mar 24, 2020
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Protokoll einer mex. GmbH
Spanish term or phrase: un tanto
In einer Urkunde heißt es:

El compareciente me exhibió "un tanto" del Acta de Asamblea de Socios de la empresa.

Anschließend heißt es, dass das Protokoll "integramente" vom Notar transkribiert wird.

un tanto = ???

Ich habe keine Idee ....
VDIV!
WMOhlert
Germany
German translation:Abschrift, Kopie
Explanation:
Becher:
tanto / Abschrift f, (vom Original genommene) Kopie f



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2020-03-24 13:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DLE:
13. m. Copia o ejemplar que se da de un escrito trasladado de su original.
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Abschrift, Kopie
Daniel Gebauer
3un tanto
Arthur Pahl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Abschrift, Kopie


Explanation:
Becher:
tanto / Abschrift f, (vom Original genommene) Kopie f



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2020-03-24 13:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DLE:
13. m. Copia o ejemplar que se da de un escrito trasladado de su original.

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 767
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja, wo laufen sie denn meine müden Äuglein?? DANKE!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
0 min
  -> Salud!

agree  Katja Schoone
27 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Karlo Heppner
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un tanto


Explanation:
als für mich bedeutet das:
Die erscheinende Person hat mir einen Teil des Protokolls der Aktionärsversammlung der Firma gezeigt.

Arthur Pahl
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search