adjudicatario

German translation: Auftragnehmer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adjudicatario
German translation:Auftragnehmer
Entered by: Walter Blass

19:52 Jan 19, 2011
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Ausschreibung
Spanish term or phrase: adjudicatario
las Partes están interesadas en preparar y presentar una oferta conjunta para la Obra y de resultar adjudicatarias, asumir la ejecución de la o las obras
Kamila Pogorzelska
Auftragnehmer
Explanation:
la obra se le adjudica al adjudicatario
der Auftragnehmer bekommt den Auftrag
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3wenn sie den Zuschlag erhalten
Katja Schoone
4Auftragnehmer
Walter Blass


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wenn sie den Zuschlag erhalten


Explanation:
resultar adjudicataria = Zuschlag erhalten



Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Sabatell: Genau das wollte ich gerade schreiben!
13 mins
  -> Danke sehr!

neutral  Walter Blass: hier geht es um die Vergabe eines Bauauftrags. Die Frage lautet "adjudicatario" und meinst du vielleicht, dass ein 'Zuschlagnehmer' ein Angebot abgab?
1 hr
  -> /Nee, aber die Parteien gemeinsam und wenn die Parteien den Zuschlag erhalten, sind sie verpflichtet, die Arbeiten auszuführen. Adjudicatarias i. S. von die "Zugelassenenen", habe ich eben verbal aufgelöst.

agree  WMOhlert: evtl. auch: "... und als Zuschlagsempfänger ...."
11 hrs
  -> Ja, das ist gut, dann haben wir das Substantiv wieder ;-)

agree  Kornelia Berceo-Schneider: finde "Zuschlag erhalten" im deutschen Sprachgebrauch durchaus üblich!
14 hrs
  -> Ja, ich auch, aber Walter mag das ja so gar nicht gefallen ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auftragnehmer


Explanation:
la obra se le adjudica al adjudicatario
der Auftragnehmer bekommt den Auftrag

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search