ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

escapar

German translation: bilden hinsichtlich des/in Bezug auf ..... keine Ausnahme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escapar
German translation:bilden hinsichtlich des/in Bezug auf ..... keine Ausnahme
Entered by: Karin.

23:11 Jan 2, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Folklore / Carnaval
Spanish term or phrase: escapar
Los Carnavales vascos no **escapan** a la especial manifestación de la idiosincrasia de esta tierra.
Karin.
Spain
bilden hinsichtlich des/in Bezug auf ..... keine Ausnahme
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke, Karlo :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bilden hinsichtlich des/in Bezug auf ..... keine Ausnahme
Karlo Heppner
2 +1können sich nicht entziehen
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
können sich nicht entziehen


Explanation:
?

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Diaz del Real
11 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bilden hinsichtlich des/in Bezug auf ..... keine Ausnahme


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Danke, Karlo :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer
7 hrs

agree  Ralf Peters
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search