base de consulta

German translation: Informationsgrundlage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:base de consulta
German translation:Informationsgrundlage
Entered by: Karin.

13:51 Dec 28, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Folklore
Spanish term or phrase: base de consulta
A la vista de la experiencia desplegada, el Carnaval de Maspalomas ya tiene quienes le escriban con conocimiento de causa, como **base de consulta**, como recordatorio de fechas, con los personajes que han contribuido a su desarrollo, con su elenco de artistas, con su historia, costumbre, anécdotas y las pautas para seguir mejorando una fiesta y un acontecimiento social que forma parte de la vida del pueblo canario y que, como tal, hay que entenderlo.
Karin.
Spain
Informationsgrundlage / etvl. Informationsdatenbank
Explanation:
Gesundheitsportal Baden-WürttembergDie Gesundheits-Informations-Datenbank ist das universelle Nachschlagewerk zu Gesundheitsangeboten.
www.internet-gid.de/ - 2k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


nestor - Informationsdatenbanknestor ist ein vom BMBF gefördertes Projekt zum Aufbau eines Kompetenznetzwerkes zur Langzeitarchivierung digitaler Objekte in Deutschland.
nestor.sub.uni-goettingen.de/nestor_on/ - 18k - 26. Dez. 2005 - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, Karlo :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wiederkehrende Anfrage / Stammnachfrage
Sabine Wulf
3Informationsgrundlage / etvl. Informationsdatenbank
Karlo Heppner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Informationsgrundlage / etvl. Informationsdatenbank


Explanation:
Gesundheitsportal Baden-WürttembergDie Gesundheits-Informations-Datenbank ist das universelle Nachschlagewerk zu Gesundheitsangeboten.
www.internet-gid.de/ - 2k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


nestor - Informationsdatenbanknestor ist ein vom BMBF gefördertes Projekt zum Aufbau eines Kompetenznetzwerkes zur Langzeitarchivierung digitaler Objekte in Deutschland.
nestor.sub.uni-goettingen.de/nestor_on/ - 18k - 26. Dez. 2005 - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias, Karlo :))

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wiederkehrende Anfrage / Stammnachfrage


Explanation:
base de wird oft mit "Stamm-" übersetzt
la consulta (die Nachfrage ... hier: turistische)

Sabine Wulf
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search