máquinas lectoclasificadoras

German translation: Banknotensortierer

16:05 Jul 25, 2019
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: máquinas lectoclasificadoras
Hilo aventanillado, iridiscente, microimpreso, fluorescente y magnetismo legible por máquinas lectoclasificadoras.

Mehr Kontext gibt es leider nicht, aber es geht um eine Ausschreibung für die Druck von Banknoten.

Kennt jemand den deutschen Begriff für diese Geräte? Google bringt viele schöne Bildchen dazu, aber ich finde leider keinen deutschen Begriff dafür :(

Danke im Voraus..
Kerstin Drexler
Spain
German translation:Banknotensortierer
Explanation:
(mit Lesefunktion)
Lesen können müssen sie alle, wenn sie die Noten sortieren können wollen.
https://www.gi-de.com/de/de/currency-technology/loesungen/ge...

Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Danke, am Ende hat der Kunde eine Übersetzung geliefert: Banknotenbearbeitungsmaschinen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Banknotensortierer
Daniel Gebauer
3Belegsortierleser
Pablo Bertomeu Muñoz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Belegsortierleser


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de este aparato:

https://www.it-business.de/index.cfm?pid=10701&pk=740287&fk=...

Pablo Bertomeu Muñoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Banknotensortierer


Explanation:
(mit Lesefunktion)
Lesen können müssen sie alle, wenn sie die Noten sortieren können wollen.
https://www.gi-de.com/de/de/currency-technology/loesungen/ge...



Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Danke, am Ende hat der Kunde eine Übersetzung geliefert: Banknotenbearbeitungsmaschinen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search