Técnicas de Expresión Gráfica

German translation: Fachzeichnen Elektrotechnik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Técnicas de Expresión Gráfica
German translation:Fachzeichnen Elektrotechnik
Entered by: ineseb

16:33 Feb 14, 2014
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Técnicas de Expresión Gráfica
Estoy traduciendo un certificado de notas y cursos y tengo como curso

"Técnicas de Expresión Gráfica". Se trata de la especialidad de Electrónica Industrial.

Gracias por la ayuda de antemano!

Ines
ineseb
Fachzeichnen Elektrotechnik
Explanation:
Würde ich das nennen. Vergleiche die Abbildungen der beiden Buchtitel:

http://home.arcor.de/johdl3/11-02-00.pdf

http://www.amazon.es/ELECTRÓNICA-INDUSTRIAL-Técnicas-Expresi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag17 Stunden (2014-02-16 10:06:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gerne & viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Coqueiro
Grading comment
Super Danke! Das trifft perfekt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Fachzeichnen Elektrotechnik
Coqueiro
3Techniken des graphischen Ausdrucks
Christian Anderer


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Techniken des graphischen Ausdrucks


Explanation:
siehe Beispiel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Stunden (2014-02-15 13:20:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zugegebenermaßen im Zusammenhang der "Electrónica Industrial" wohl eher unpassend. Coqueiros Antwort ist da überzeugender!

Example sentence(s):
  • In unübertroffener Technik des graphischen Ausdrucks werden in den Druckgraphiken Historien, Portraits, Darstellungen des bäuerlichen, ländlichen Lebens, Stilleben oder Landschaften künstlerisch zukunftsweisend behandelt

    Reference: http://www.unimuseum.uni-tuebingen.de/38dinge/dinge06.html
Christian Anderer
Brazil
Native speaker of: German

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fachzeichnen Elektrotechnik


Explanation:
Würde ich das nennen. Vergleiche die Abbildungen der beiden Buchtitel:

http://home.arcor.de/johdl3/11-02-00.pdf

http://www.amazon.es/ELECTRÓNICA-INDUSTRIAL-Técnicas-Expresi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag17 Stunden (2014-02-16 10:06:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gerne & viel Erfolg!

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Super Danke! Das trifft perfekt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search