PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Tratamiento Reductor

German translation: Slimming Behandlung

15:19 Jan 29, 2016
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Schlankheitsprodukte
Spanish term or phrase: Tratamiento Reductor
Es geht um verschiedene Pflegeprodukte, die das Körpervolumen verringern sollen. Es gibt sicher spezifische Bezeichnungen für solche Produkte, aber ich komm im Moment einfach nicht drauf.

Besten Dank für Eure Hilfe.

Tratamiento Reductor Intensivo Acción Integral Noche:
Tratamiento Reductor intensivo, con doble efecto frío-calor, y alta concentración de activos, específicamente formulado para una acción reductora integral durante la noche.
karin mo
German translation:Slimming Behandlung
Explanation:
Der Begriff wird häufig so übersetzt. Das will nicht heißen, dass es keinen deutschen Begriff gibt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2016-01-29 15:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Slimming-Behandlung, bzw. mit Bindestrich
Selected response from:

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Grading comment
Obwohl ich deutsch Begriffe vorziehe, scheint mir das hier am besten. Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schlankmachende Körperpflege
Jelena Morgan
4Slimming Behandlung
Claudia Vicens Burow
3zur Umfangreduzierung
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Slimming Behandlung


Explanation:
Der Begriff wird häufig so übersetzt. Das will nicht heißen, dass es keinen deutschen Begriff gibt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2016-01-29 15:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Slimming-Behandlung, bzw. mit Bindestrich


    Reference: http://www.bing.com/search?q=slimming+behandlung&form=SKY2DF...
Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obwohl ich deutsch Begriffe vorziehe, scheint mir das hier am besten. Vielen Dank

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schlankmachende Körperpflege


Explanation:
Das könnte eventuell der deutsche Begriff sein.


    Reference: http://ezebra.de/product-ger-18074-LOREAL-SUBLIME-BODY-SCHLA...
    Reference: http://www.iparfumerie.de/clarins/masvelt-schlankmachende-un...
Jelena Morgan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone: könnte passen
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zur Umfangreduzierung


Explanation:
und dann abhängig vom Produkt

.... Creme zur Umfangreduzierung... usw

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katja Schoone: Mal wieder ohne irgendwelche Belege/Fundstellen.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search