PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

reestructura la piel

German translation: wieder aufbauen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reestructura la piel
German translation:wieder aufbauen
Entered by: Claudia Vicens Burow

17:06 Jan 9, 2015
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Kinderbetreuung
Spanish term or phrase: reestructura la piel
...productos que regeneran y reestructuran la piel.

Regenerieren und restrukturieren wird häufig verwenden.

Aber ich suche eine Alternative für "restrukturieren".

Danke euch allen.
Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
wieder aufbauen
Explanation:
Das hätte noch einen Anklang von "estructura".
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Daniel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wieder aufbauen
Daniel Gebauer
3die Haut verjüngen
Bernhard Kopf


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die Haut verjüngen


Explanation:
oder:

der Haut neuen Glanz verleihen

Bernhard Kopf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in JapaneseJapanese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Bernhard.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wieder aufbauen


Explanation:
Das hätte noch einen Anklang von "estructura".

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Daniel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search