marcado y compacto

German translation: straff und fest

12:26 Apr 28, 2014
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: marcado y compacto
In einem Spa werden verschiedene Gesichtsbehandlungen angeboten, u.a. eine für den Mann:

Tratamiento facial masculino
(Nombre)
Dureza y definición. Dejará su rostro más **marcado y compacto**.

Markanter und kompakter??

Vielen Dank im Voraus
Karin.
Spain
German translation:straff und fest
Explanation:
"Bien marcado" quiere decir en este sentido que está libre de arrugas.

"Compacto" en este contexto se refiere a una piel libre de puntos negros y/o poros abiertos. De ahí que se puede traducir como "firme".
Selected response from:

Alejandra Rueda
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Alejandra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gefestigt und definiert
Claudia Vicens Burow
4straff und fest
Alejandra Rueda
3definiert und aussagekträftig (individuell)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gefestigt und definiert


Explanation:
In dem Fall, den 1. und 2. Begriff untereinander ausgetauscht finde ich, hört es sich besser an.

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
definiert und aussagekträftig (individuell)


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
straff und fest


Explanation:
"Bien marcado" quiere decir en este sentido que está libre de arrugas.

"Compacto" en este contexto se refiere a una piel libre de puntos negros y/o poros abiertos. De ahí que se puede traducir como "firme".


Alejandra Rueda
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Alejandra.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search