PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

manifestar (acá)

German translation: veranschaulicht, verdeutlicht, illustriert

17:37 Mar 25, 2014
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / política de calidad de una empresa
Spanish term or phrase: manifestar (acá)
...dentro de nuestro afán continuado por la mejora continua y la satisfacción de sus clientes, manifiesta su política de calidad que ha procedido a implantar y desarrollar de acuerdo con los requisitos establecidos en su Manual de Calidad...
Wie ist manifestar hier gemeint... und was passt am besten in Deutsch?
Danke!!
Dr-G-Pless
German translation:veranschaulicht, verdeutlicht, illustriert
Explanation:
Noch mehr Vorschläge
Selected response from:

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3veranschaulicht, verdeutlicht, illustriert
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
3beweist, zeigt, zeugt von
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beweist, zeigt, zeugt von


Explanation:
mis propuestas espontáneas

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veranschaulicht, verdeutlicht, illustriert


Explanation:
Noch mehr Vorschläge

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search