PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cuidada base de maquillaje

German translation: Sorgfältig entwickelte Grundierungsformel

15:52 May 9, 2011
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Sonnenschutz
Spanish term or phrase: cuidada base de maquillaje
[...] es un protector solar que contiene una especial combinación de filtros solares que cubren el especto de radiaciones UVA y UVB proporcionando una alta protección ante las mismas. La presencia de vitamina E neutraliza los radicales libres y contribuye a prevenir el fotooenvejecimiento de la piel.
La especial selección de sus activos junto a **una cuidada base de maquillaje** permite adquirir el tono de piel deseado desde la primera aplicación.

Wie ist das Adjektiv "cuidado" hier zu verstehen? – Sorgfältig entwickelt? Leicht?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
German translation:Sorgfältig entwickelte Grundierungsformel
Explanation:
1. sorgfältige Grundierung/Foundation = gut aufgetragenes Make Up.

2. sorgfältig entwickelte Grundierungsformel/Foundationsformel = die Formel selbst ist gut.

Wenn das Produkt selbst Pigmente enthält würde ich zu Nummer 2 neigen, wenn nicht eben zur 1. Lösung.

Ich hoffe dir geholfen zu haben!
Selected response from:

ML Sanchez T
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sorgfältig entwickelte Grundierungsformel
ML Sanchez T
3pflegende Make-up-Grundlage
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pflegende Make-up-Grundlage


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sorgfältig entwickelte Grundierungsformel


Explanation:
1. sorgfältige Grundierung/Foundation = gut aufgetragenes Make Up.

2. sorgfältig entwickelte Grundierungsformel/Foundationsformel = die Formel selbst ist gut.

Wenn das Produkt selbst Pigmente enthält würde ich zu Nummer 2 neigen, wenn nicht eben zur 1. Lösung.

Ich hoffe dir geholfen zu haben!

ML Sanchez T
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search