A.C.S

German translation: agua caliente santitaro

11:54 Jan 17, 2019
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Kostenvoranschlag Bauvorh
Spanish term or phrase: A.C.S
Hallo - kann mir jemand sagen, was A.C.S heissen soll? dass A steht m. E. für acometida...
A.F.S. vermutlich für acometida fosa séptica

Hier der Kontext:
SUBCAPITULO MHR.... RED DE DISTRIBUCIÓN DE A.F.S Y A.C.S

ml Tubería poliproileno tipo ... 25 mm A.F.S
Tubería de polipropileno compuesta con una capa de fibra especial anti-dilataciones, de diámetro 25x3,5 mm de la marca..... o similar, tipo .....
Christine Bollmann
Spain
German translation:agua caliente santitaro
Explanation:

bin mir ziemlich sicher, Grüße
Selected response from:

Ullrich Kern
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5agua caliente santitaro
Ullrich Kern
5Trinkwarmwasser
Günter Schrimpf
Summary of reference entries provided
ACS
kadu

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
agua caliente santitaro


Explanation:

bin mir ziemlich sicher, Grüße

Ullrich Kern
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sabine Reichert: sanitario
2 mins

agree  kadu: agua caliente sanitaria
5 mins

agree  Ilse Schwender: "agua caliente santitario", es heißt el agua
2 hrs

agree  Daniel Gebauer: sanitaria (las aguas)
8 hrs

agree  Karin.: Mit kadu
1 day 8 mins

agree  Johannes Gleim: Warmwasser und Kaltwasser klingt gut, sofrnes um die Wasserversorgung geht, und nicht um Abwasser, wie Christne erst annahm.
1 day 9 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trinkwarmwasser


Explanation:
agua caliente sanitaria

Günter Schrimpf
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference: ACS

Reference information:
https://www.apabcn.cat/documentacio/areatecnica/PDFS_SHAREPO...

kadu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search