p/p

German translation: proportionaler Anteil

18:42 Jan 13, 2019
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Kostenvoranschlag Bauvorh
Spanish term or phrase: p/p
Kann mir hier jemand einem Tipp geben, was diese Abkürzung heisst?
Stehe hier völlig auf dem Schlauch,

ein Beispiel:
Incluso p/p de limpieza, comprobación de la superficie soporte, replanteos de las pendientes y trazado de limatesas,....
Christine Bollmann
Spain
German translation:proportionaler Anteil
Explanation:
Hier wurde eeine ähnliche Frage mit parte proporcional beantwortet.
https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/incluso-p-p-de-eleme...
Selected response from:

Bernhard Kopf
Grading comment
Na klar! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4por poder
Paula Graf
3proportionaler Anteil
Bernhard Kopf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proportionaler Anteil


Explanation:
Hier wurde eeine ähnliche Frage mit parte proporcional beantwortet.
https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/incluso-p-p-de-eleme...

Bernhard Kopf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Na klar! Vielen Dank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por poder


Explanation:
In diesem Fall könnte es bedeuten:
Reinigungsleistung, Reinigungskraft, Reinigungswirkung

Example sentence(s):
  • Inclusive die Reinigungsleistung, die Überprüfung der Oberflächenunterstützung, ...
Paula Graf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search